*~Whatever You Do, Don't Fall Asleep~*

Everyone will suffer


(no subject)
**Willow/Tara Made by _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
w00t! Yay for an actual kind of update. I should write in here more often. Not just once a year. lol

Lets bring people up to date, shall we?

I have been working my ass off.
Still living with Asia. Plan on getting out of her hair soon though.
Missing my lovely grandma. =(
Had my 22nd birthday. It was a wonderful night!

22 kind of feels the same as being 21. Except now I am just one more year away from being 30. lol

That’s pretty much it. lol

Wow, this was a lame entry indeed.

(no subject)
**Sad Tara Made By _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
Whoa, an actual update. Crazzzzyyy eh?

What's new with me? After moving out of my grandmas house, I moved in with Asia. It was good times. Until Monday. Asia went home on her lunch break and found that we got robbed. Her computer was gone. A shit load of her makeup among other things, like her change jar. Stuff of mine that were taken....My camera, my webcam, and ALL of my DVDs. Minus the few I let people borrow. But yeah, they are all gone. =( I've been all with the ick this week. Although, some people have made me feel better. You know who you are. =)

Asia and I are trying to get back to normal. For the first couple of days it was hard, but now, we seem to get getting back to normal.

Bleh. Well, I must go. On my bosses computer.


....Grrr....Arrr....

My Grandma
**Sad Tara Made By _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
R.I.P my Nonie’s
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
We will forever remember all the beautiful things you’ve done. What a beautiful wonderful woman you are. I love you so very much. We all love you. You will forever live in our hearts.


God, this was a day I never wanted to come. I love her so fucking much…

I just….need to….I don’t know.

Goodnight.



....Grrr....Arrrg....

Random? Yes! Why? I don't know.
**Beach Made By hey_lena
sexyjanet
Image hosting by Photobucket
Both: We are just like Romeo and Juliet, we’re happy young, and Bubbling with love.
Jimmy: I can’t wait to read the ENDING
Mary: I can’t either, but I’m sure, it turns out real swell. I bet Romeo, marries his Juliet.
Jimmy: They have a baby
Mary: And make LOTS of friends
Both:That’s probably the way the play ends.”


....Grrr....Arrrg....

Guess what???
**Smile Made by _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
MY CAT CAME HOME TONIGHT!!....::spazzes::....

This makes me soooooo fucking happy. HAPPY!!!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


MY KITTTTTTY!


....Grrr....Arrrg....

Boomer! =\
**Cheers Made By goosebumped
sexyjanet
Please excuse the fact that it looks like I have a furry*ness*
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

My kitty needs to come home! =(

Like NOW!!!


....Grrr....Arrrg....

(no subject)
**Sad Tara Made By _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
It's because I'm cool.Collapse )

Whoa!!
**Sad Tara Made By _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
An update....

Good times? I think so!Collapse )

Yesterday was....
**Your Star / mad_dancer loves Heather
sexyjanet
My 21st birthday!!!!

And it fucking ROCKED!!!!

Post more laters!!!



....Grrr....Arrrg....

Mae....
**Smile Made by _extraflamey_
sexyjanet
OMFG!!! I love them, I love them, I LOVE THEM!!!

Going to the concert with 5 AWESOME girls...(One of which left even more Mae was on stage! =( sadness )...But all in all....fucking awesome NIGHT!!

Pretty boy? I <3 him! =P
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I got another Mae shirt, which I shall be flaunting all damn day!

Thank you Karianne...(Paquita)...for putting up that picture so I could steel it from you! haha

After the concert, came home with some of the girls...watched D.E.B.S for the 43954678509568730687 time!!...(Mmmm!)...Drank a bit, and others smoked! Annnnnnnd yup! *eg*

Okay, I'm done!!



....Grrr....Arrrg....

?

Log in